CLASSES

YELLOW-GIRL

AGES 2-3

SQUIRRELS

07:15 – 08:00
Supervised free choice play
08:00 - 08:15
Toilet / Dance/ Movement
08:15 – 08:45
Outdoor free play – Top
08:45 – 09:15
Wash hands/Snack/Juice
09:15 – 09:30
Morning Ring, Register, Discuss Theme
09:30 – 10:00
Craft (A group) Out Door (B Group)-bikes, Play dough, Duplo, Construction, Water play, Sensory Tray
10:00 - 10:30
Craft (B group) Out Door (A Group)-bikes, Play dough, Duplo, Construction, Water play, Sensory Tray
10:30 – 10:45
Toilet
10:45 – 11:00
Colours /Shapes/counting/Days of the week etc
11:00 – 11:30
Lunch
11:30 – 11:45
Toilet/ 12o clock children’s bags packed
11:45 – 12:00
Story Time
12:00 – 14:00
Sleep
14:00 – 14:30
Toilet / snack
14:30 – 15:00
Play at Bottom
15:00 – 15:30
Constructive indoor play
15:30 – 16:00
Wash hands / afternoon snack
16:00 – 16:30
Outdoor play
16:30 – 17:00
In-doors – free play – movie
RED-GIRL

AGES 3-4

RED GROUP - GRADE 000

07:15 – 08:00
Supervised free choice play
08:00 - 08:30
Morning Ring ( greetings, register ) Discuss the Weekly / Bi-Weekly Theme / Days of the week / month / weather Colours, Shapes.
08:30 – 09:00
Craft according to the Theme
08:45 – 09:15
Wash hands/Snack/Juice
09:00 – 09:10
Toilet
09:10 – 09:30
Out Door Play - (upper school) – balls, Bats, sensory tray, water play, sand play
09:30 – 09:40
Wash hands (one group at a time)
09:40 – 10:15
Snack/tidy bags/sit on carpet
10:15 – 10:30
Sing and dance ( eg clamber club ) Toilet / take shoes off, put in bags
10:30 - 11:00
Play at bottom play field
11:00 – 11:30
3D Craft
11:30 – 11:50
Indoor music, songs, dance/story etc
11:50 – 12:00
Quiet time / 12:00pm children - bags Going home. After-Care Out doors
BLUE-BOY

AGES 4-5

BLUE GROUP - GRADE 00

07:15 – 08:30
Supervised free choice play, Blocks, Games Puzzles, Book Corner, Fantasy Play, Construction, Play Dough & creative art
08:30 - 09:00
Morning Ring ( greetings, register ) Discuss Bi-Weekly Theme Choose leaders Days of the week / month Weather Colours, Shapes, Letters, Numbers Singing & Movement.
09:00 – 09:30
Table Top work re-enforcing discussion
09:30 – 10:00
Toilet / Outdoor Play – Games, balls
10:00 – 10:30
Wash hands / Snack
10:30 – 11:00
Maths / Language
11:00 – 11:30
Toilet / Outdoor Play – Bikes, Sandpit, Sensory play, Gardening, & Climbing Equipment
11:30 – 12:00
Pack Bags / Story
GREEN-BOY

AGES 5-6

GREEN GROUP - GRADE R

07:15 – 08:30
Supervised free choice play, Blocks, Games Puzzles, Book Corner, Fantasy Play, Construction & Creative Art
08:30 - 09:00
Morning Ring ( greetings, register ) Discuss Bi-Weekly Theme Choose leaders Days of the week / Month Weather Colours, Shapes, Letters, Numbers Singing & Movement.
09:00 – 09:30
Table Top work re-enforcing discussion
09:30 – 10:00
Toilet / Outdoor Play – Games, balls
10:00 – 10:30
Wash hands / Snack
10:30 – 11:00
Maths / Language
11:00 – 11:30
Toilet / Outdoor Play – Bikes, Sandpit, Sensory Play, Gardening, & Climbing Equipment
11:30 – 12:00
Pack Bags / Story